Everpure Inc. Class A common stock (P)
Stock · NYSE · Technology
$124.01as of 10/16/2026
Price chart
Active signals
P Signal Track Record
How signals performed across all stocks →What P's price did in the 20 trading sessions after each past signal, compared with any 20-session window over the same period.
| Signal | Times | Median 20-session return | Higher after 20 sessions | Last signal |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Volume Spike | 30 | -0.1% | 50% | September 18, 2026 |
| Bollinger Band Breakout | 25 | -0.6% | 48% | September 21, 2026 |
| 200-Day Moving Average TouchActive now | 26 | +6.0% | 58% | July 30, 2026 |
| Bollinger Band Breakdown | 20 | -0.2% | 50% | June 10, 2026 |
| Any 20-session window (baseline) | +2.2% | 57% |
Computed by MarketWall from daily closing prices since May 18, 2022. Returns are close-to-close and don't include dividends. Past results describe what happened before; they are not a forecast and not investment advice.
About P
Everpure, Inc. provides data storage and management technologies, products, and services in the United States and internationally. Its Purity software is shared across its products and provides enterprise-class data services, such as always-on data reduction, data protection, and encryption, as well as storage protocols, such as block, file, and object. The company also provides FlashArray, including FlashArray//ST,…
- Sector
- Technology
- Industry
- Electronic Components
- Employees
- 6,400
- Website
- www.purestorage.com/
Fundamentals
- 1-day range
- $125.53$133.35
- Market cap
- $29.01B
- P/E (trailing)
- 173.08
- P/E (forward)
- 30.28
- EPS (trailing)
- $0.73
- Dividend yield
- —
- Beta
- 1.44
- Avg. volume
- 4.76M
How Everpure Inc. Class A common stock Makes Money
Where the revenue actually goes — FY2026 annual results
Source: 10-K filed Mar 25, 2026 · via SEC EDGAR / Finnhub
Forecasts
19 analyst ratings
Everpure Inc. Class A common stock Competitors
Chosen by industry and closest market cap.
- PEverpure Inc. Class A common stock$124.01▼ 7.04%Market cap $29.01BP/E 173.08$56.78$157.57
- NTAPNetApp Inc. Common Stock$203.8▼ 5.08%Market cap $37.57BP/E 29.87$93.69$240.87
- NVMINova Ltd. Ordinary Shares$321.2▼ 2.50%Market cap $12.12BP/E 38.02$266.43$615.99
- ARWArrow Electronics Inc. Common Stock$214.61▼ 2.53%Market cap $11.37BP/E 13.57$101.79$249.43
- AVTAvnet Inc. Common Stock$90.03▼ 3.13%Market cap $7.94BP/E 22.42$44.25$108.63
- CAMTCamtek Ltd. Ordinary Shares$129.47▼ 1.45%Market cap $6.97BP/E 164.21$91.91$215.99
- MDAMDA Space Ltd. Common Shares$28.22▼ 1.57%Market cap $4.75BP/E 60.03$20.85$67.9
| Symbol | Market cap | P/E ratio | Price | 1D | 52-week range |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P Everpure Inc. Class A common stock | $29.01B | 173.08 | $124.01 | ▼ 7.04% | $56.78$157.57 |
| NTAP NetApp Inc. Common Stock | $37.57B | 29.87 | $203.8 | ▼ 5.08% | $93.69$240.87 |
| NVMI Nova Ltd. Ordinary Shares | $12.12B | 38.02 | $321.2 | ▼ 2.50% | $266.43$615.99 |
| ARW Arrow Electronics Inc. Common Stock | $11.37B | 13.57 | $214.61 | ▼ 2.53% | $101.79$249.43 |
| AVT Avnet Inc. Common Stock | $7.94B | 22.42 | $90.03 | ▼ 3.13% | $44.25$108.63 |
| CAMT Camtek Ltd. Ordinary Shares | $6.97B | 164.21 | $129.47 | ▼ 1.45% | $91.91$215.99 |
| MDA MDA Space Ltd. Common Shares | $4.75B | 60.03 | $28.22 | ▼ 1.57% | $20.85$67.9 |
P/E shows — for peers not currently carrying a live signal of their own.
Latest news
- Here's How Much $1000 Invested In Everpure 10 Years Ago Would Be Worth Todaybenzinga · 10/15/2026
- Everpure Stock Surges 147% in Six Months: Is It Still a Buy?Yahoo · 10/9/2026
- Top Storage Stock to Buy With $500 Right NowYahoo · 10/9/2026
- What Are Everpure Investors Betting On?Yahoo · 10/9/2026
- 1 Growth Stock with Explosive Upside and 2 That UnderwhelmYahoo · 10/8/2026
- Cramer’s Stop Trading: Costco and EverpureCNBC · 10/8/2026
- Eli Lilly To Rally Over 21%? Here Are 10 Top Analyst Forecasts For ThursdayBenzinga · 10/8/2026
- Needham Maintains Buy on Everpure, Raises Price Target to $185Benzinga · 10/8/2026
- Exploring the top movers within the S&P500 index during today's session.ChartMill · 10/7/2026
Insider Activity
Insider Actions →- Mallun Yen · October 6, 2026 · Sale300 @ $148.55
- Mallun Yen · October 6, 2026 · Sale3.9K @ $147.84
- Mallun Yen · October 6, 2026 · Sale3.9K @ $146.99
- Mallun Yen · October 6, 2026 · Sale3.9K @ $145.95
- Mona Chu · October 2, 2026 · Sale2.9K @ $140.2
- John Colgrove · September 25, 2026 · Sale25.0K @ $125.15
- John Colgrove · September 25, 2026 · Gift100.0K
- John Colgrove · September 25, 2026 · Sale6.1K @ $127.1
- John Colgrove · September 25, 2026 · Sale9.6K @ $126
- John Colgrove · September 25, 2026 · Sale34.4K @ $124.47
- John Colgrove · September 25, 2026 · Sale24.9K @ $123.2
- Ajay Singh · September 24, 2026 · Sale42.9K @ $124.17
- John Colgrove · September 24, 2026 · Sale30.3K @ $117.54
- John Colgrove · September 24, 2026 · Sale1.8K @ $116.64
- John Colgrove · September 24, 2026 · Sale67.9K @ $115.24
Institutional Ownership
March 31, 2026
- Total shares held
- 252.06M
- Total value held
- $14.30B
- Institutional holders
- 750
- Unknown49.57M
- Unknown36.27M
- Unknown14.06M
- Unknown11.27M
- Unknown8.12M
- Unknown5.96M
- Unknown4.67M
- Unknown3.81M
- Unknown3.76M
- Unknown3.37M
See the full, filterable feed with live charts on the MarketWall dashboard.
AI Market Commentary
AI-generatedAll commentary →Synthesized from recent news and fundamentals/technical data -- not human analyst commentary or trader sentiment.
October 17, 2026
Everpure Q2 revenues up 38%, shares fall on broader S&P 500 weakness
Everpure reported a 38% surge in Q2 revenues, prompting questions about whether this growth momentum can be sustained. Despite the strong top-line results, the stock fell alongside other S&P 500 names like RUM Group and Kyndryl during the recent trading session. The company's high valuation, reflected in a trailing P/E of 173.1, may make the stock sensitive to broader market sentiment and volatility.
Everpure Q2 revenues up 38%, shares fall on broader S&P 500 weakness. Everpure reported a 38% surge in Q2 revenues, prompting questions about whether this growth momentum can be sustained. Despite the strong top-line results, the stock fell alongside other S&P 500 names like RUM Group and Kyndryl during the recent trading session. The company's high valuation, reflected in a trailing P/E of 173.1, may make the stock sensitive to broader market sentiment and volatility.