Loar Holdings Inc. Common Stock (LOAR)
Stock · NYSE · Industrials
$62.23as of 10/16/2026
Price chart
Active signals
LOAR Signal Track Record
How signals performed across all stocks →What LOAR's price did in the 20 trading sessions after each past signal, compared with any 20-session window over the same period.
| Signal | Times | Median 20-session return | Higher after 20 sessions | Last signal |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 200-Day Moving Average TouchActive now | 10 | -2.5% | 50% | September 2, 2026 |
| Volume Spike | 9 | -1.6% | 44% | September 18, 2026 |
| Bollinger Band Breakdown | 7 | +7.2% | 57% | September 2, 2026 |
| Bollinger Band Breakout | 7 | +0.7% | 57% | August 4, 2026 |
| Any 20-session window (baseline) | -0.7% | 47% |
Computed by MarketWall from daily closing prices since February 11, 2025. Returns are close-to-close and don't include dividends. Past results describe what happened before; they are not a forecast and not investment advice.
About LOAR
Loar Holdings Inc., through its subsidiaries, designs, manufactures, and sells aerospace and defense components for aircraft, and aerospace and defense systems in the United States and internationally. It offers airframe components, structural components, avionics, composites, braking system components, de-ice and ice protection, electro-mechanical, engineered materials, flight controls, fluid and motion controls, en…
- Sector
- Industrials
- Industry
- Military/Government/Technical
- Employees
- 1,700
- Website
- loargroup.com/
Fundamentals
- 1-day range
- $60.6$63.07
- Market cap
- $6.79B
- P/E (trailing)
- 86.44
- P/E (forward)
- 38.87
- EPS (trailing)
- $0.71
- Dividend yield
- —
- Beta
- 0.64
- Avg. volume
- 662.1K
How Loar Holdings Inc. Common Stock Makes Money
Where the revenue actually goes — FY2025 annual results
Source: 10-K filed Mar 2, 2026 · via SEC EDGAR / Finnhub
Forecasts
5 analyst ratings
Loar Holdings Inc. Common Stock Competitors
Chosen by industry and closest market cap.
- LOARLoar Holdings Inc. Common Stock$62.21▼ 0.84%Market cap $6.79BP/E 86.44$53.15$83.43
- FLRFluor Corporation Common Stock$46.95▼ 1.51%Market cap $6.81BP/E 19.81$39.33$58.35
- VSECVSE Corporation Common Stock$164.08▲ 1.57%Market cap $6.33BP/E 58.08$152.34$247.85
- KRMNKarman Holdings Inc. Common Stock$34.68▲ 2.30%Market cap $7.31BP/E 120.83$29.5$118.38
- ROADConstruction Partners Inc. Class A Common Stock$82.71▼ 0.62%Market cap $5.66BP/E 32.89$79.33$151
- MWHSOLV Energy Inc. Class A Common Stock$23.96▲ 0.08%Market cap $5.60BP/E 29.76$23.36$48.4
- GVAGranite Construction Incorporated Common Stock$109.82▲ 0.96%Market cap $5.32BP/E —$97.26$162.08
| Symbol | Market cap | P/E ratio | Price | 1D | 52-week range |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LOAR Loar Holdings Inc. Common Stock | $6.79B | 86.44 | $62.21 | ▼ 0.84% | $53.15$83.43 |
| FLR Fluor Corporation Common Stock | $6.81B | 19.81 | $46.95 | ▼ 1.51% | $39.33$58.35 |
| VSEC VSE Corporation Common Stock | $6.33B | 58.08 | $164.08 | ▲ 1.57% | $152.34$247.85 |
| KRMN Karman Holdings Inc. Common Stock | $7.31B | 120.83 | $34.68 | ▲ 2.30% | $29.5$118.38 |
| ROAD Construction Partners Inc. Class A Common Stock | $5.66B | 32.89 | $82.71 | ▼ 0.62% | $79.33$151 |
| MWH SOLV Energy Inc. Class A Common Stock | $5.60B | 29.76 | $23.96 | ▲ 0.08% | $23.36$48.4 |
| GVA Granite Construction Incorporated Common Stock | $5.32B | — | $109.82 | ▲ 0.96% | $97.26$162.08 |
P/E shows — for peers not currently carrying a live signal of their own.
Latest news
- Loar Holdings Inc. Announces Date and Time for Third Quarter 2026 Earnings and Conference CallYahoo · 10/7/2026
- Amazon and these four U.S. stocks are latest additions to Goldman’s flagship listYahoo · 10/1/2026
- Loar Holdings (LOAR) Stock May Be 31% Overvalued As Cash Flow Falls ShortYahoo · 9/25/2026
- GE Aerospace: Hedge Funds Love The Stock, So Should YouSeekingAlpha · 9/14/2026
- 4 Top Aerospace & Defense Stocks to Consider as America Commemorates 9/11Yahoo · 9/11/2026
Insider Activity
Insider Actions →- Taiwo K. Danmola · May 20, 2026 · Sale35.0K @ $60.59
Institutional Ownership
March 31, 2026
- Total shares held
- 86.23M
- Total value held
- $4.69B
- Institutional holders
- 241
- Unknown32.05M
- Unknown8.81M
- Unknown3.70M
- Unknown3.55M
- Unknown3.51M
- Unknown2.42M
- Unknown2.38M
- Unknown2.37M
- Unknown1.84M
- Unknown1.82M
See the full, filterable feed with live charts on the MarketWall dashboard.
AI Market Commentary
AI-generatedAll commentary →Synthesized from recent news and fundamentals/technical data -- not human analyst commentary or trader sentiment.
October 7, 2026
Loar Holdings added to Goldman Sachs conviction list
Loar Holdings Inc. was recently named as one of the latest additions to Goldman Sachs' flagship conviction list. This inclusion highlights the firm's current view on the stock's potential relative to other U.S. equities. The move comes while the stock trades near the lower end of its 52-week range, with an average analyst target price significantly above current levels.
Loar Holdings added to Goldman Sachs conviction list. Loar Holdings Inc. was recently named as one of the latest additions to Goldman Sachs' flagship conviction list. This inclusion highlights the firm's current view on the stock's potential relative to other U.S. equities. The move comes while the stock trades near the lower end of its 52-week range, with an average analyst target price significantly above current levels.