Donal L. Mulligan
Donal L. Mulligan's purchase track record
How the stock did after each of Donal L. Mulligan's open-market purchases, measured from the purchase date. Several fills within a week count as one purchase.
| Purchase | Stock | Amount | 3 months | 6 months | S&P 500, 6 mo. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/12/2026 | TNC | $539K | pending | pending | — |
| 2/26/2026 | TNC | $504K | +41.1% | +13.3% | +11.9% |
| 12/2/2025 | ENR | $261K | +18.6% | +11.1% | +11.4% |
| 5/19/2025 | ENR | $237K | +16.7% | +2.4% | +11.9% |
| 5/3/2024 | HLF | $290K | +9.9% | -18.3% | +11.7% |
| 2/22/2023 | HLF | $290K | -37.0% | -17.6% | +11.2% |
| 5/11/2022 | HLF | $340K | +32.4% | -26.6% | -4.7% |
Computed by MarketWall from SEC Form 4 filings and daily closing prices (close on the purchase date to the close about 3 and 6 months later). Companies that have since delisted are not included. Past results, not investment advice.
Associated companies
Synthesized from recent news and fundamentals/technical data -- not human analyst commentary or trader sentiment.
October 14, 2026
HLF Featured in Mixed Stock Lists Amid High RSI. Recent articles from Yahoo and Benzinga discuss Herbalife in the context of long-term holdings and risk-off strategies, with one piece specifically citing reasons to avoid the stock. These mixed opinions appear while the stock trades near its 52-week high, reflecting a divergence between current price action and some analyst views. The news highlights ongoing debate over the company's value proposition among investors.
Synthesized from recent news and fundamentals/technical data -- not human analyst commentary or trader sentiment.
October 14, 2026
Energizer Featured in Mixed Sentiment Articles. A Yahoo piece lists Energizer among three unpopular stocks, suggesting caution. A SeekingAlpha article argues the company deserves a higher valuation. The contrasting views highlight differing analyst opinions and may influence investor perception. Current support level is $21.03 and RSI sits near 50, indicating no clear momentum shift.
Transaction History
| TNC | ▲ Buy | Open Market | 8,000 | $539K | 8/12/2026 | View on chart |
| HLF | ▲ Buy | Grant | 11,879 | $0 | 5/8/2026 | View on chart |
| TNC | ▲ Buy | Grant | 1,490 | $0 | 5/7/2026 | View on chart |
| TNC | ▲ Buy | Option Exercise | 3,538 | $194K | 4/14/2026 | View on chart |
| TNC | ▼ Sell | Tax Withholding | 2,456 | $194K | 4/14/2026 | View on chart |
| TNC | ▲ Buy | Open Market | 3,000 | $185K | 2/27/2026 | View on chart |
| TNC | ▲ Buy | Open Market | 5,000 | $319K | 2/26/2026 | View on chart |
| ENR | ▲ Buy | Open Market | 15,000 | $261K | 12/2/2025 | View on chart |
| ENR | ▲ Buy | Open Market | 10,000 | $237K | 5/19/2025 | View on chart |
| TNC | ▲ Buy | Grant | 1,815 | $0 | 5/6/2025 | View on chart |
| HLF | ▲ Buy | Grant | 21,857 | $0 | 5/2/2025 | View on chart |
| ENR | ▲ Buy | Option Exercise | 4,709 | — | 1/2/2025 | View on chart |
| TNC | ▲ Buy | Grant | 1,073 | $0 | 5/8/2024 | View on chart |
| HLF | ▲ Buy | Open Market | 30,000 | $290K | 5/3/2024 | View on chart |
| HLF | ▲ Buy | Grant | 15,657 | $0 | 5/3/2024 | View on chart |
| TNC | ▲ Buy | Option Exercise | 2,358 | $154K | 2/27/2024 | View on chart |
| TNC | ▼ Sell | Open Market | 2,358 | $259K | 2/27/2024 | View on chart |
| TNC | ▲ Buy | Option Exercise | 1,765 | $113K | 10/3/2023 | View on chart |
| TNC | ▼ Sell | Open Market | 1,765 | $131K | 10/3/2023 | View on chart |
| HLF | ▲ Buy | Grant | 11,029 | $0 | 5/4/2023 | View on chart |
| TNC | ▲ Buy | Grant | 1,447 | $0 | 5/3/2023 | View on chart |
| TNC | ▲ Buy | Option Exercise | 2,320 | $108K | 4/3/2023 | View on chart |
| TNC | ▼ Sell | Open Market | 2,320 | $159K | 4/3/2023 | View on chart |
| HLF | ▲ Buy | Open Market | 15,000 | $290K | 2/22/2023 | View on chart |
| ENR | ▲ Buy | Option Exercise | 3,561 | — | 1/3/2023 | View on chart |
| HLF | ▲ Buy | Open Market | 15,000 | $340K | 5/11/2022 | View on chart |
| HLF | ▲ Buy | Grant | 5,387 | $0 | 5/5/2022 | View on chart |
| TNC | ▲ Buy | Grant | 1,736 | $0 | 5/3/2022 | View on chart |
| ENR | ▲ Buy | Option Exercise | 2,249 | — | 1/4/2022 | View on chart |
| TNC | ▲ Buy | Option Exercise | 2,531 | $106K | 11/1/2021 | View on chart |
| TNC | ▼ Sell | Open Market | 2,531 | $202K | 11/1/2021 | View on chart |
AI Market Commentary
AI-generatedAll commentary →Synthesized from recent news and fundamentals/technical data -- not human analyst commentary or trader sentiment.
October 17, 2026
Tennant Q2 Earnings Outperformers and Industrials Stock Analysis
Recent articles highlight Tennant Company as a Q2 earnings outperformer within the water infrastructure sector. Another report categorizes TNC among industrials stocks with solid fundamentals, contrasting it with peers viewed as riskier. These reports focus on the company's recent financial performance and relative standing in its industry group.
Tennant Q2 Earnings Outperformers and Industrials Stock Analysis. Recent articles highlight Tennant Company as a Q2 earnings outperformer within the water infrastructure sector. Another report categorizes TNC among industrials stocks with solid fundamentals, contrasting it with peers viewed as riskier. These reports focus on the company's recent financial performance and relative standing in its industry group.