Mark Keith Holdsworth
Mark Keith Holdsworth's purchase track record
How the stock did after each of Mark Keith Holdsworth's open-market purchases, measured from the purchase date. Several fills within a week count as one purchase.
| Purchase | Stock | Amount | 3 months | 6 months | S&P 500, 6 mo. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | PSN | $513K | -8.5% | pending | — |
| 3/27/2025 | RFIL | $71K | +14.9% | +72.2% | +16.0% |
| 10/15/2024 | RFIL | $28K | -2.2% | -5.5% | -7.2% |
| 9/27/2024 | RFIL | $132K | +2.4% | +21.4% | -2.7% |
| 9/26/2023 | RFIL | $219K | +8.5% | +19.2% | +21.8% |
| 4/11/2023 | RFIL | $56K | -1.7% | -30.2% | +6.1% |
| 3/28/2023 | RFIL | $99K | -0.5% | -38.4% | +7.6% |
| 3/15/2023 | RFIL | $228K | +19.7% | -10.1% | +14.8% |
| 7/8/2022 | RFIL | $62K | -10.0% | -9.7% | -0.1% |
| 6/30/2022 | RFIL | $101K | -8.2% | -17.7% | +1.7% |
| 3/29/2022 | RFIL | $720K | -13.4% | -21.0% | -21.3% |
| 1/12/2022 | RFIL | $148K | -7.5% | -13.4% | -19.6% |
| 12/31/2021 | RFIL | $109K | -11.3% | -22.5% | -19.7% |
| 12/23/2021 | RFIL | $336K | -6.2% | -18.7% | -19.7% |
Computed by MarketWall from SEC Form 4 filings and daily closing prices (close on the purchase date to the close about 3 and 6 months later). Companies that have since delisted are not included. Past results, not investment advice.
Associated companies
Synthesized from recent news and fundamentals/technical data -- not human analyst commentary or trader sentiment.
October 9, 2026
TD Cowen Lowers Parsons Price Target to $62. TD Cowen maintained its positive stance on Parsons but lowered its price target to $62. This adjustment places the firm's estimate slightly above the current average analyst target of $59.64. The company is also scheduled to report its third-quarter 2026 financial results on October 28, 2026.
Transaction History
| RFIL | ▲ Buy | Grant | 7,850 | $0 | 9/10/2026 | View on chart |
| PSN | ▲ Buy | Open Market | 3,246 | $165K | 5/12/2026 | View on chart |
| PSN | ▲ Buy | Open Market | 6,754 | $348K | 5/12/2026 | View on chart |
| PSN | ▲ Buy | Grant | 2,947 | $0 | 4/14/2026 | View on chart |
| RFIL | ▲ Buy | Grant | 10,416 | $0 | 9/10/2025 | View on chart |
| PSN | ▲ Buy | Grant | 2,682 | $0 | 4/15/2025 | View on chart |
| RFIL | ▲ Buy | Open Market | 10,000 | $47K | 3/27/2025 | View on chart |
| RFIL | ▲ Buy | Open Market | 5,000 | $23K | 3/27/2025 | View on chart |
| RFIL | ▲ Buy | Open Market | 7,009 | $28K | 10/15/2024 | View on chart |
| RFIL | ▲ Buy | Open Market | 8,815 | $36K | 10/4/2024 | View on chart |
| RFIL | ▲ Buy | Open Market | 100 | $395 | 10/3/2024 | View on chart |
| RFIL | ▲ Buy | Open Market | 8,800 | $35K | 10/2/2024 | View on chart |
| RFIL | ▲ Buy | Open Market | 10,000 | $40K | 10/1/2024 | View on chart |
| RFIL | ▲ Buy | Open Market | 5,000 | $20K | 9/30/2024 | View on chart |
| RFIL | ▲ Buy | Open Market | 220 | $813 | 9/27/2024 | View on chart |
| RFIL | ▲ Buy | Grant | 13,476 | $0 | 9/5/2024 | View on chart |
| PSN | ▲ Buy | Grant | 2,179 | $0 | 4/16/2024 | View on chart |
| RFIL | ▲ Buy | Grant | 6,756 | $0 | 11/1/2023 | View on chart |
| RFIL | ▲ Buy | Open Market | 1,517 | $4K | 10/3/2023 | View on chart |
| RFIL | ▲ Buy | Open Market | 454 | $1K | 10/2/2023 | View on chart |
| RFIL | ▲ Buy | Open Market | 8,000 | $24K | 9/29/2023 | View on chart |
| RFIL | ▲ Buy | Open Market | 57,042 | $154K | 9/27/2023 | View on chart |
| RFIL | ▲ Buy | Open Market | 13,723 | $35K | 9/26/2023 | View on chart |
| RFIL | ▲ Buy | Grant | 13,333 | $0 | 9/6/2023 | View on chart |
| PSN | ▲ Buy | Grant | 3,855 | $0 | 4/18/2023 | View on chart |
| RFIL | ▲ Buy | Open Market | 200 | $850 | 4/14/2023 | View on chart |
| RFIL | ▲ Buy | Open Market | 1,182 | $5K | 4/13/2023 | View on chart |
| RFIL | ▲ Buy | Open Market | 1,920 | $8K | 4/12/2023 | View on chart |
| RFIL | ▲ Buy | Open Market | 10,000 | $42K | 4/11/2023 | View on chart |
| RFIL | ▲ Buy | Open Market | 19,521 | $85K | 3/31/2023 | View on chart |
| RFIL | ▲ Buy | Open Market | 2,227 | $9K | 3/30/2023 | View on chart |
| RFIL | ▲ Buy | Open Market | 100 | $425 | 3/29/2023 | View on chart |
| RFIL | ▲ Buy | Open Market | 1,000 | $4K | 3/28/2023 | View on chart |
| RFIL | ▲ Buy | Open Market | 2,544 | $11K | 3/22/2023 | View on chart |
| RFIL | ▲ Buy | Open Market | 13,352 | $57K | 3/20/2023 | View on chart |
| RFIL | ▲ Buy | Open Market | 5,000 | $21K | 3/17/2023 | View on chart |
| RFIL | ▲ Buy | Open Market | 10,000 | $41K | 3/16/2023 | View on chart |
| RFIL | ▲ Buy | Open Market | 24,454 | $99K | 3/15/2023 | View on chart |
| RFIL | ▲ Buy | Grant | 7,485 | $0 | 9/8/2022 | View on chart |
| RFIL | ▲ Buy | Open Market | 10,000 | $62K | 7/8/2022 | View on chart |
| RFIL | ▲ Buy | Open Market | 6,530 | $40K | 7/1/2022 | View on chart |
| RFIL | ▲ Buy | Open Market | 9,854 | $61K | 6/30/2022 | View on chart |
| PSN | ▲ Buy | Grant | 4,818 | $0 | 4/14/2022 | View on chart |
| RFIL | ▲ Buy | Open Market | 50,000 | $360K | 3/29/2022 | View on chart |
| RFIL | ▲ Buy | Open Market | 50,000 | $360K | 3/29/2022 | View on chart |
| RFIL | ▲ Buy | Open Market | 10,200 | $76K | 1/14/2022 | View on chart |
| RFIL | ▲ Buy | Open Market | 9,480 | $70K | 1/13/2022 | View on chart |
| RFIL | ▲ Buy | Open Market | 400 | $3K | 1/12/2022 | View on chart |
| RFIL | ▲ Buy | Open Market | 13,480 | $109K | 12/31/2021 | View on chart |
| RFIL | ▲ Buy | Open Market | 20,000 | $154K | 12/30/2021 | View on chart |
| RFIL | ▲ Buy | Open Market | 10,557 | $84K | 12/28/2021 | View on chart |
| RFIL | ▲ Buy | Open Market | 3,014 | $23K | 12/27/2021 | View on chart |
| RFIL | ▲ Buy | Open Market | 10,000 | $75K | 12/23/2021 | View on chart |
| RFIL | ▲ Buy | Grant | 5,785 | $0 | 9/8/2021 | View on chart |
AI Market Commentary
AI-generatedAll commentary →Synthesized from recent news and fundamentals/technical data -- not human analyst commentary or trader sentiment.
October 14, 2026
RF Industries Included in Benzinga's 12 IT Stocks Moving Pre-Market
RF Industries Ltd. was listed among 12 information technology stocks that saw movement in Wednesday's pre‑market session, according to Benzinga. The move reflects broader tech sector activity and may attract short‑term attention. With an RSI of 30.5, the stock is near oversold territory, but it remains below its 52‑week low of $5.54 and above the $8.20 support level.
RF Industries Included in Benzinga's 12 IT Stocks Moving Pre-Market. RF Industries Ltd. was listed among 12 information technology stocks that saw movement in Wednesday's pre‑market session, according to Benzinga. The move reflects broader tech sector activity and may attract short‑term attention. With an RSI of 30.5, the stock is near oversold territory, but it remains below its 52‑week low of $5.54 and above the $8.20 support level.